Corpus Christi Primary School

Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Primary Role Name Other Roles
Headteacher Mrs H Williamson

Safeguarding 

 Assessment Lead

Deputy Headteacher Mrs J Gifford

Safeguarding
SENCO

Pastoral

Key Stage One Lead

Mrs G Cooper

Safeguarding
English Lead

French Lead

RE and Faith Life Lead Miss D Carr

Reception Teacher
Sunbeams/Rainbows

Early Years Foundation Stage Lead

 

Mrs D Pryke 

Nursery Teacher

Reading and Phonics Lead

Lower Key Stage Two Lead Miss K Coughlin

Year 3/4 Teacher
Geography Lead

Sacramental Programme 

Upper Key Stage Two Lead

 

Mr A Hough

Year 6 Teacher

Mathematics Lead

History Lead

School Business and Finance Manager

Mrs F Helim

 

Phases and Classes

Early Years Foundation Stage

(Nursery & Reception)

 

Mrs D Pryke (Nursery Class Teacher) 

Miss L Marciniak (Reception Class Teacher) 

Miss D Carr (Reception Class Teacher) 

Mrs E Lowe (HLTA)

Miss K Browne (Teaching Assistant) 

Miss R Chauhan (Teaching Assistant) 

Miss C Clegg  (Teaching Assistant)

Miss C Backhouse (SEND Teaching Assistant)

Mrs J Baker (SEND Teaching Assistant)

Key Stage One

(Year One & Year Two)

Miss O McKnight (Year One Class Teacher)  

Miss B Martin (Year One/Two Class Teacher) 

Mrs G Cooper (Year Two Class Teacher) 

Mrs L Cooper (Teaching Assistant)  

Mrs D Grigorjevs  (Teaching Assistant) 

Mrs D Mundy (HLTA)

Mrs K Knaggs (SEND Teaching Assistant) 

Lower Key Stage Two

(Year Three & Year Four)

Miss A Moran (Year Three Class Teacher) 

Miss K Coughlin (Year Three/Four Class Teacher) 

Mr J Wardlaw (Year Four Class Teacher) 

Miss R Anslow (Teaching Assistant)

Miss D Zahra (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs J Halford (Teaching Assistant) 

Mrs Gee (SEND Teaching Assistant) 

Mrs D Booth (SEND Teaching Assistant)

Upper Key Stage Two

(Year Five & Year Six)

Mrs W Scallan  (Year Five Class Teacher)  

Mrs B Bailey (Year Five/Six Class Teacher) 

Mrs A Rodgers (Year Six Class Teacher)  

Mr A Hough (Year Six Class Teacher)  

Mrs F Hince  (HTLA) 

Mrs N Bamber (HLTA)

Miss S Kulczycki (SEND Teaching Assistant) 

Administrative Staff

Business Manager Mrs F Helim
Administrative support Mrs J Wyke

Premises

Premises Manager  Ms A Mallitt
Cleaner  Ms J Nazir
Cleaner Mrs J Flynn

Midday Supervisors

Mrs M Shaw Mrs A Warwick
Miss K Nazir Ms T Barnes 
Ms B Nazir Ms L O'Keefe
Ms D O'Connell  

Kitchen Staff

Mrs J Bryer (Kitchen Supervisor)
Ms S Hirst Mrs J Flynn
Mrs D Smith

 

Peripatetic Music Staff

Recorder Mr Pyman
Brass Mr Hobson